Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Jones selected No. 24 by Cavs

by Brian McLawhorn

Duke's freshman trio all went in the first round of the NBA Draft, with national title game MVP Tyus Jones being selected by the Cleveland Cavaliers with the No. 24 overall pick. [details]


Winslow drafted by Heat

by Brian McLawhorn
Justise Winslow became the second Duke freshman standout to be selected in the NBA Draft with the Miami Heat taking him at the No. 10 spot.  

Okafor selected by Sixers

by Brian McLawhorn
Jahlil Okafor became the first Duke player off the board in Thursday's NBA Draft when the Philadelphia 76ers picked him with the No. 3 overall selection.   

Cook's leadership crucial for Duke

by Brian McLawhorn
Quinn Cook wanted to know where Nolan Smith was sitting prior to Monday night's national championship at Lucas Oil Stadium. In fact, Cook made sure he knew exactly where his best friend and mentor would be when the ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Curry17.52.51.532.346.543.880.9
M. Plumlee17.110.01.934.759.90.068.1
R. Kelly12.95.31.728.945.342.281.2
Q. Cook11.73.85.333.641.639.387.7
R. Sulaimon11.63.41.929.242.437.180.2
A. Jefferson4.02.90.212.754.30.061.0
T. Thornton3.62.32.222.040.639.268.0
J. Hairston2.62.10.212.745.00.069.2
A. Murphy2.11.00.06.349.120.841.7
M. Plumlee0.10.60.12.612.50.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Devil Insider
The place for scoop on Duke athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Duke BASKETBALLRecord: 33-4 (16-4)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
15J. Hairston | 6-7, 235, Jr, JR
 Fredericksburg, VA (Montrose Christian HS)
21A. Jefferson | 6-8, 195, Fr, FR
 Philadelphia, PA (Friends Central School)
12A. Murphy | 6-8, 220, So, FR
 Wakefield, RI (South Kingstown HS)
40M. Plumlee | 6-11, 225, So, FR
 Warsaw, IN (Christ School)
52T. Zafirovski | 6-9, 240, Sr, SR
 Lake Forest, IL (Lake Forest Academy)
 
Guard
2Q. Cook | 6-0, 175, So, SO
 Bowie, MD (Oak Hill Academy)
20A. Dawkins | 6-4, 200, Sr, SR
 Chesapeake, VA (Atlantic Shores Christian HS)
14R. Sulaimon | 6-4, 190, Fr, FR
 Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
3T. Thornton | 6-1, 195, Jr, JR
 Washington, DC (Gonzaga HS)

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos DevilsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.