Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Cook talks MSU, Final Four

by Brian McLawhorn

Duke senior guard Quinn Cook has finally found his way into a Final Four. On Tuesday, he spoke about that and what this team has to do to advance to Monday's final. [details]


Texas duo leads Duke to Final Four

by Joshua Parrott
HOUSTON - For the second straight game, Duke's opponent held its top two scorers - Jahlil Okafor and Quinn Cook - below their per-game averages this season.  

Final Four bound

by Associated Press
HOUSTON (AP) -- A special group of freshmen is taking Duke and Coach K back to the NCAA Final Four.  

Winslow, Jones lead Duke to Elite Eight

by Joshua Parrott
HOUSTON - After watching Jahlil Okafor open the NCAA tournament with a pair of 20-point games, Utah coach Larry Krystkowiak decided to double-team the star freshman and force the ball out of his hands.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Curry17.52.51.532.346.543.880.9
M. Plumlee17.110.01.934.759.90.068.1
R. Kelly12.95.31.728.945.342.281.2
Q. Cook11.73.85.333.641.639.387.7
R. Sulaimon11.63.41.929.242.437.180.2
A. Jefferson4.02.90.212.754.30.061.0
T. Thornton3.62.32.222.040.639.268.0
J. Hairston2.62.10.212.745.00.069.2
A. Murphy2.11.00.06.349.120.841.7
M. Plumlee0.10.60.12.612.50.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 57 fans online now
Devil Insider
The place for scoop on Duke athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Duke BASKETBALLRecord: 33-4 (16-4)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
15J. Hairston | 6-7, 235, Jr, JR
 Fredericksburg, VA (Montrose Christian HS)
21A. Jefferson | 6-8, 195, Fr, FR
 Philadelphia, PA (Friends Central School)
12A. Murphy | 6-8, 220, So, FR
 Wakefield, RI (South Kingstown HS)
40M. Plumlee | 6-11, 225, So, FR
 Warsaw, IN (Christ School)
52T. Zafirovski | 6-9, 240, Sr, SR
 Lake Forest, IL (Lake Forest Academy)
 
Guard
2Q. Cook | 6-0, 175, So, SO
 Bowie, MD (Oak Hill Academy)
20A. Dawkins | 6-4, 200, Sr, SR
 Chesapeake, VA (Atlantic Shores Christian HS)
14R. Sulaimon | 6-4, 190, Fr, FR
 Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
3T. Thornton | 6-1, 195, Jr, JR
 Washington, DC (Gonzaga HS)

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos DevilsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.