Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hidden Gems: Gerald Henderson

by Brian McLawhorn

Gerald Henderson's Charlotte Bobcats started their series against the Miami Heat in the NBA Playoffs on Sunday. The ACC Digital Network looks back at one of Henderson's most unbelievable dunks at Duke in this hidden gem. On February 25, 2009 Henderson drove down the lane and threw down a vicious slam against Maryland. [details]


Highlights: Jabari Parker

by Brian McLawhorn
Jabari Parker had a sensational freshman season at Duke. He's not preparing to take his game to the next level. Before he does, lets take a look back.  

Parker to enter the NBA Draft

by Devils Illustrated Staff
Duke freshman Jabari Parker has confirmed expectations, announcing his intentions to enter the 2014 NBA Draft.   

Marquette hires Wojo

by Devils Illustrated Staff
Duke associate head basketball coach Steve Wojciechowski has accepted the head position at Marquette, replacing Buzz Williams, who recently departed for Virginia Tech, sources have confirmed.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Curry17.52.51.532.346.543.880.9
M. Plumlee17.110.01.934.759.90.068.1
R. Kelly12.95.31.728.945.342.281.2
Q. Cook11.73.85.333.641.639.387.7
R. Sulaimon11.63.41.929.242.437.180.2
A. Jefferson4.02.90.212.754.30.061.0
T. Thornton3.62.32.222.040.639.268.0
J. Hairston2.62.10.212.745.00.069.2
A. Murphy2.11.00.06.349.120.841.7
M. Plumlee0.10.60.12.612.50.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 102 fans online now
Devil Insider
The place for scoop on Duke athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Duke BASKETBALLRecord: 26-9 (15-6)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
15J. Hairston | 6-7, 235, Jr, JR
 Fredericksburg, VA (Montrose Christian HS)
21A. Jefferson | 6-8, 195, Fr, FR
 Philadelphia, PA (Friends Central School)
12A. Murphy | 6-8, 220, So, FR
 Wakefield, RI (South Kingstown HS)
40M. Plumlee | 6-11, 225, So, FR
 Warsaw, IN (Christ School)
52T. Zafirovski | 6-9, 240, Sr, SR
 Lake Forest, IL (Lake Forest Academy)
 
Guard
2Q. Cook | 6-0, 175, So, SO
 Bowie, MD (Oak Hill Academy)
20A. Dawkins | 6-4, 200, Sr, SR
 Chesapeake, VA (Atlantic Shores Christian HS)
14R. Sulaimon | 6-4, 190, Fr, FR
 Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
3T. Thornton | 6-1, 195, Jr, JR
 Washington, DC (Gonzaga HS)

2014 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos DevilsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.