Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Defense carries Duke over Syracuse

by Brian McLawhorn

DURHAM, N.C. - Saturday's matchup between Duke and Syracuse did not feature the same level of fanfare as last season's game at Cameron Indoor Stadium, nor did it match the intensity that was seen in New York a couple weeks ago. [details]


Winslow powers Duke past Syracuse

by Associated Press
DURHAM, N.C. (AP) -- Freshman Justise Winslow scored a season-high 23 points and No. 4 Duke routed Syracuse 73-54 on Saturday night for its ninth straight win.  

Duke escapes Virginia Tech

by Associated Press
BLACKSBURG, Va. (AP) -- Jahlil Okafor scored a career-best 30 points, including four in overtime, and No. 4 Duke beat Virginia Tech 91-86 Wednesday night for the Blue Devils' eighth straight victory.  

Change in game plan ignites Duke

by Brian McLawhorn
DURHAM, N.C. - The Duke coaching staff drew up two game plans for Saturday's matchup with Clemson.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Curry17.52.51.532.346.543.880.9
M. Plumlee17.110.01.934.759.90.068.1
R. Kelly12.95.31.728.945.342.281.2
Q. Cook11.73.85.333.641.639.387.7
R. Sulaimon11.63.41.929.242.437.180.2
A. Jefferson4.02.90.212.754.30.061.0
T. Thornton3.62.32.222.040.639.268.0
J. Hairston2.62.10.212.745.00.069.2
A. Murphy2.11.00.06.349.120.841.7
M. Plumlee0.10.60.12.612.50.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 150 fans online now
Devil Insider
The place for scoop on Duke athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Duke BASKETBALLRecord: 26-3 (13-3)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
15J. Hairston | 6-7, 235, Jr, JR
 Fredericksburg, VA (Montrose Christian HS)
21A. Jefferson | 6-8, 195, Fr, FR
 Philadelphia, PA (Friends Central School)
12A. Murphy | 6-8, 220, So, FR
 Wakefield, RI (South Kingstown HS)
40M. Plumlee | 6-11, 225, So, FR
 Warsaw, IN (Christ School)
52T. Zafirovski | 6-9, 240, Sr, SR
 Lake Forest, IL (Lake Forest Academy)
 
Guard
2Q. Cook | 6-0, 175, So, SO
 Bowie, MD (Oak Hill Academy)
20A. Dawkins | 6-4, 200, Sr, SR
 Chesapeake, VA (Atlantic Shores Christian HS)
14R. Sulaimon | 6-4, 190, Fr, FR
 Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
3T. Thornton | 6-1, 195, Jr, JR
 Washington, DC (Gonzaga HS)

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos DevilsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.