Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Duke 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
G. Allen20.34.73.71.80.21.034.73311739
B. Ingram17.16.41.71.81.51.332.32614342
M. Jones12.42.92.41.10.31.133.3236745
L. Kennard12.13.71.30.80.10.825.2308437
A. Jefferson11.410.31.41.61.20.830.31915835
M. Plumlee8.28.01.01.11.90.929.12117439
D. Thornton8.22.12.71.80.20.625.1195742
C. Jeter1.61.70.20.80.40.17.775217
A. Vrankovic1.01.80.00.50.30.33.34304
S. Obi0.30.70.00.20.10.02.323041
B. Besser0.00.00.00.00.00.01.00001
N. Pagliuca0.00.30.00.10.00.11.10205
J. Robinson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00000

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
G. Allen138-280 49.3%39-100 39.0%111-132 84.1%18-994.742620.3
B. Ingram129-260 49.6%45-108 41.7%57-89 64.0%37-1346.436017.1
M. Jones90-220 40.9%51-126 40.5%29-41 70.7%25-612.926012.4
L. Kennard80-190 42.1%29-97 29.9%65-71 91.5%19-783.725412.1
A. Jefferson41-60 68.3%0-0 -21-38 55.3%43-9310.310311.4
M. Plumlee57-86 66.3%0-0 -58-94 61.7%70-1688.01728.2
D. Thornton61-153 39.9%20-50 40.0%31-42 73.8%8-442.11738.2
C. Jeter9-19 47.4%0-0 -10-18 55.6%12-291.7281.6
A. Vrankovic2-2 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-71.841.0
S. Obi1-2 50.0%0-0 -1-4 25.0%4-60.730.3
B. Besser0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-00.000.0
N. Pagliuca0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-30.300.0
J. Robinson0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
G. Allen2172852-077-38 (2.0:1)521
B. Ingram2167847-036-37 (1.0:1)3128
M. Jones2170048-151-24 (2.1:1)723
L. Kennard2153040-028-17 (1.6:1)317
A. Jefferson927324-113-14 (0.9:1)117
M. Plumlee2161256-222-23 (1.0:1)3918
D. Thornton2152844-057-37 (1.5:1)412
C. Jeter1713132-13-14 (0.2:1)62
A. Vrankovic4132-00-2 (0.0:1)11
S. Obi9217-00-2 (0.0:1)10
B. Besser110-00-0 (-)00
N. Pagliuca9100-00-1 (0.0:1)01
J. Robinson100-00-0 (-)00



Duke NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos DevilsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.